The Joint Motion to Vacate Judgment and Void Constable’s Sale and Deed, filed in Cause No. 2009-51784, is fatally defective, therefore, Appellees’ failed to comply with Texas Property Tax Code Section 33.56 (b), which requires that, “The taxing unit must file the petition under the same cause number as the delinquent tax suit and in the same court.” Appellant, Glenn Herbert Johnson’s Motion for Rehearing on Case # 01-14-00383-CV Page 5 ISSUE 2 Appellees failed to comply with Texas Property Tax Code Section 33.56 (a) which requires that they file, in Cause No. 200-51784, their Joint Motion to vacate Judgment and Void Constable’s Sale and