Neither the present value test 39.253 are: nor the requirement in section 39.301 that the Commission “ensure that securitization provides tangible and quantifiable benefits to ratepayers, greater than would have been achieved absent the issuance of transition Class: Allocation Factor: Residential 41.2705% General Service—Secondary 44.7323% © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works. Page 12 51 S.W.3d 275, Util. L. Rep. P 26,789, 44 Tex. Sup. Ct. J. 854, 44 Tex. Sup. Ct.