London, Joshua
[…] Sturdivant, 445 S.W.3d at 440. Additionally, Mr. Landers is foreclosed from challenging the constitutionality of fees in a 103.008 hearing: Article 103.008(a) of the Code of Criminal Procedure provides: “On the filing of a motion by a defendant not later than one year after the date of the final disposition of a case in which costs were imposed, the court in which the case is pending or was last pending shall correct any error in the costs. By its express language, this article applies in cases in which a party complains of an “error” in the costs assessed. Clearly, Caldwell’s suit does not concern an allegation of any “error” in the calculation of costs.