Copano NGL Services, LLC v. John Ashcraft, Individually and as Trustee for the John Ashcraft Family Trust 2012
[…] TEX. (iv) a deliberative body that has rulemaking or quasi- GOV'T CODE § 552.001(a). While the people of Texas judicial power and that is classified as a department, have delegated governing authority to public employees, they agency, or political subdivision of a county or “do not give their public servants the right to decide what municipality; is good for the people to know and what is not good for them to know.” Id.