Engel Manufacturing Company, Inc. v. Review Board of the Indiana Department of Workforce Development and D.R. (mem. dec.)
[…] K.S. v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep’t of Workforce Dev., 33 N.E.3d 1195, 1197 (Ind. Ct. App. 2015) (citing Ind. Code § 22-4-17- 12(a)). [14] As explained by our supreme court in Chrysler Group., LLC v. Review Board of the Indiana Department of Workforce Development: Under Indiana’s Unemployment Compensation Act, “[a]ny decision of the review Board shall be conclusive and binding as to all questions of fact.” Ind. Code § 22-4-17-12(a) (2007). The Review Board’s conclusions of law may be challenged as to “the sufficiency of the facts found to sustain the decision and the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain the findings of facts.” Ind. Code § 22-4-17-12(f).