J-S17036-17
[…] Except as provided in section 3121 (relating to rape) or 3123
(relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse), a person
commits a felony of the second degree when that person
engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse
with a complainant without the complainant's consent."
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3124.1. The terms "sexual intercourse" and "deviate sexual
intercourse" have specific meanings. "Sexual intercourse, [i]n addition to its ordinary
meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however
slight; [and] emission is not required." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. Deviate sexual intercourse
is:
"Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human
beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal.
The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the
genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for
any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law
enforcement procedures."
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.
Finally, Unlawful Contact is defined as quoted above. In summary, A person
commits the offense if he is intentionally in contact with a minor for the purpose of
engaging in an enumerated prohibited activity, including all Chapter 321 sex offense
crimes. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6318.