Com. v. Love, W.
[…] "Sexual intercourse, [i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; [and] emission is not required." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. Deviate sexual intercourse is: "Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. Finally, Unlawful Contact is defined as quoted above.