Doe P v. Thurston County
[…] RCW 10.97.030(3), .050(1). Underlying Zink’s argument is her contention that the evaluations contain “[c]riminal history information” and thus are subject to disclosure in their entirety. We disagree. 16 RCW 9.94A.475 provides that for certain felonies, “[a]ny and all recommended sentencing agreements or plea agreements and the sentences for any and all felony crimes shall be made and retained as public records.” RCW 9.94A.480(1) provides for judgment and sentencing documents to be kept by the sentencing judge and prosecuting attorney’s office. 20 No. 48000-0-II Conviction records, which “may be disseminated without restriction,” RCW 10.97.050(1), are a type of “criminal history record information