J-A13020-17
[…] conclusion. Further, as we have already stated, our review reveals no basis
upon which to disturb his decision that the petition is barred by 20 Pa.C.S. §
35219 (five year limit as to when an adjudication to an account may be
reviewed) where the Family Settlement Agreement was approved by the
court’s December 7, 2009 Adjudication. See Orphans’ Court Opinion Sur
Appeal, 10/18/2016, at 12. Accordingly, we affirm.
Decree affirmed.
Judgment Entered.
Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
Prothonotary
Date: 8/23/2017
____________________________________________
9
See also 20 Pa.C.S. § 7799.2 (“The provisions concerning accounts, audits
and distributions in trust estates shall be the same as those set forth in …
Section 3521 (relating to rehearing; relief granted).”).
- 18 -
J-A13020-17
- 19 -