Wa Public Employees Assoc. v. Wa State Center For C
[…] Dep’t of Soc. & Health Servs., 193 Wn. App. 377, 393, 377 P.3d 214, review denied, 186 Wn.2d 1016 (2016). We review orders on injunctions under the PRA de novo. Robbins, 179 Wn. App. at 720. 6 No. 49224-5-II II. CONSTITUTIONAL EXEMPTION The state constitution may exempt certain records from production because it supersedes contrary statutory laws. White v. Clark County, 188 Wn. App. 622, 631, 354 P.3d 38 (2015), review denied, 185 Wn.2d 1009 (2016). Article I, section 7 provides that “[n]o person shall be disturbed in his private affairs, or his home invaded, without authority of law.” CONST. art. 1 § 7. We recently addressed the application of article I, section 7 to the PRA in SEIU Local 925 v. Freedom Foundation. We explained, Interpreting and applying article I, section 7 requires a two-part analysis.