COURT OF APPEALS DIV I
[…] packaged and labeled from a marijuana processor validly licensed under
this chapter;
(3) Delivery, distribution, and sale, on the premises of the retail
outlet, of any combination of the following amounts of marijuana
concentrates, useable marijuana, or marijuana-infused product to any
person twenty-one years of age or older:
(a) One ounce of useable marijuana;
(b) Sixteen ounces of marijuana-infused product in solid form;[or]
(c) Seventy-two ounces of marijuana-infused product in liquid form.
Initiative 502 is codified as part of chapter 69.50 RCW. RCW 69.50.325(3)(a)
states, "Every marijuana retailer's license shall be issued in the name of the applicant."
RCW 69.50.331(1)(b)(iii) states,"No license of any kind may be issued to. ..[a]
partnership, employee cooperative, association, nonprofit corporation, or corporation
... unless all of the members thereof are qualified to obtain a license as provided in this
section."