Com. v. Ramey, W.
[…] Ramey’s Brief at 8. In reviewing Ramey’s argument we apply the standard of review stated above. See Best, supra. Relevant to Ramey’s DUI conviction, Section 3802(a)(1) of the Motor Vehicle Code provides: An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. -8- J-A25007-17 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1). Furthermore, relevant to his careless driving conviction, Section 3714 provides: Any person who drives a vehicle in careless disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of careless driving, a summary offense. 75 Pa.C.S. § 3714(a).