TANNER MEDICAL CENTER, INC. D/B/A TANNER MEDICAL CENTER-VILLA v. VEST NEWNAN, LLC D/B/A NEWNAN BEHAVIORAL HOSPITAL
[…] (Emphasis supplied.) And OCGA § 9-11-60 (h) provides that “any ruling by the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals in a case shall be binding in all subsequent proceedings in that case in the lower court and in the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals as the case may be.” The superior court’s order on remand from this Court denied Vest’s petition, thus establishing that appellants were the “prevailing parties” of the appeal to superior court “as decided by final order” of that court. OCGA § 31-66-44.1 (c).