2 THYSSENKRUPP STEEL v. UNITED STATES
[…] ernment urges. To the contrary, the better view of that
language is ThyssenKrupp’s position.
The April 4 instructions directed that “all unliquidat-
ed entries of CORE from Germany entered, or withdrawn
from warehouse, for consumption on or after
02/14/2012”—the revocation date for the antidumping
duty order on such CORE from Germany—“should be
liquidated without regard to antidumping duties.”
J.A. 323. As the government notes, the instructions track
THYSSENKRUPP STEEL v. UNITED STATES 19
the language of the statutory provision regarding sunset
review revocation orders, 19 U.S.C. § 1675(d)(3) (“A
determination under this section to revoke an [antidump-
ing duty] order . . . shall apply with respect to unliquidat-
ed entries of the subject merchandise which are entered,
or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or
after the date determined by [Commerce].”). We therefore
consider the question one of statutory interpretation
within the scheme established by the statute and the
implementing regulations authorized by the statute.
The better reading of the statute is that entries cov-