J-S12015-18
[…] 3101 et seq., whether or not the agreement has been merged or incorporated
into the decree, may use a remedy or sanction set forth in the Divorce Code
to enforce the agreement to the same extent as though the agreement had
been an order of the court, unless otherwise agreed. Id. at § 3105(a). See
Annechino v. Joire, 946 A.2d 121, 123 (Pa. Super. 2008). See also 23
Pa.C.S.A. § 3101 (stating legislature’s intent and objectives include
effectuating economic justice between parties and insuring fair and just
settlement of parties’ property rights).
Further, section 3323(f) of the Domestic Relations Code provides:
(f) Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.--In all
matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and
jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are
necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate
the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or
remedy as equity and justice require against either party or
against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and
who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause.
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3323(f). See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(e) (“If, at any time, a party
has failed to comply with an order of equitable distribution, as provided for in
this chapter or with the terms of an agreement as entered into between the