Hankey, A. v. Hankey, J., Jr.
[…] Id. at § 3105(a). See Annechino v. Joire, 946 A.2d 121, 123 (Pa. Super. 2008). See also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101 (stating legislature’s intent and objectives include effectuating economic justice between parties and insuring fair and just settlement of parties’ property rights). Further, section 3323(f) of the Domestic Relations Code provides: (f) Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.--In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3323(f).