Family Trust v. Bd. of Cty
[…] The ARL states that a “physical inspection will

  provide information critical” to determining a parcel’s classification.

  Id. It also provides a non-exhaustive list of relevant criteria for

  county assessors to consider, including, “Are the parcels considered

  and actually used as a common unit with the residence?” and,

  “Would the parcel(s) in question be conveyed with the residence as

  a unit?” Id.

                               C.   Analysis

¶ 16   The Trust’s challenge to the Board’s standing (or ability to file

  a brief in the subject appeal) is misplaced. See § 24-4-106(11)(d)

  (mandating that an agency shall be designated as an appellee when

  judicial review of the agency’s action is directed to this court and


                                     9
  that the “docketing of the appeal and all procedures thereafter shall

  be as set forth in the Colorado appellate rules”); see also C.A.R.

  28(b), (h) (discussing an appellee’s ability to file a brief and detailing

  related requirements); Capital Assocs. Int’l, Inc. v. Arapahoe Cty. Bd.

  of Comm’rs, 802 P.2d 1180, 1181 (Colo. App. 1990) (“[W]e hold that