Trust v. Bd. of Cty Comm'rs
[…] consistent with its use in conjunction with the residential

  improvements is a question of fact for the BAA to decide based on


                                     62
  the evidence in each particular case.”); Gyurman, 851 P.2d at 310

  (“[T]he determination of the appropriate size of the residential

  acreage which is consistent with the taxpayer’s use of the property

  is also a question of fact for the BAA to decide based on the

  evidence in each particular case.”).

¶ 106   A residential classification isn’t an all or nothing

  determination as to each parcel. § 39-1-102(14.4)(a) (“[Residential

  land] does not include any portion of the land that is used for any

  purpose that would cause the land to be otherwise classified[.]”);

  § 39-1-103(9) (mixed use property classifications); Fifield, ¶ 14;

  Gyurman, 851 P.2d at 309-10 (“[T]here is no prescribed limit on the

  amount of acreage which may be entitled to residential

  classification as being a part of a taxpayer’s residence. . . . As a