to Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738, 744 (1967).2 We grant Attorney
[…] had li ed in various residences, to include living with various family members, living in friends'
homes two shelters and various hotels. Shelter Care Application, August 9, 2016 at I. The
Appliaation alleged that Appellant had a significant mental health history which included the
follo g diagnoses: Major Depressive Disorder Recurrent Episode Severe; Postpartum
Depre sion; and Borderline Intellectual Functioning. Id. Also, OCY alleged Appellant had not
been compliant with mental health treatment. Id. Appellant has had a history of non-compliance
2¶4 under "Aggravated circumstances" in 42 Pa.C.S. §6302 states that aggravated circumstances exist
when the
"parent 1 rights of the parent have been involuntarily terminated with respect to a child of the parent."
2
demonstrated by her unsuccessful discharge from Family Preservation and. Project First Step. Id.
at 2. Additionally, OCY expressed concern for D.R.'s safety due to the parents' history of
dome 'e violence, including a physical altercation between Appellant and K
K.R. on July 1, 2016