to Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738, 744 (1967).2 We grant Attorney
[…] that A pellant's parental rights to three of her children were involuntarily terminated and one
other hild was removed from her care due to concerns regarding her "cognitive limitations,
unstab e mental health, domestic violence, unstable housing, inability to meet the children's
basic eeds and being uncooperative with OCY and service providers." Id, Appellant was
allege A to be an "indicated perpetrator of abuse wherein one (1) of her other children was the
victim ' Id. In regards to unstable mental health, OCY specifically alleged Appellant "has a
1111 tin er 42 Pa.C.S. §6302 defines a "Dependent child" as one who "is without proper
parental care or control,
subsist ce, education as required by law, or other care or control necessary for his physical, mental, or emotional
health, r morals." Paragaph Ten defines a "Dependent child" as one who "is born to a parent whose parental
rights ith regard to another child have been involuntarily terminated under 23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(relating to grounds