Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Omiya.
[…] shall contain a reference to the final judgment of partition . . . .”). 22 See, e.g., HRS § 501-102(a) (2006) (“Every conveyance, lien, attachment, order, decree, instrument, or entry affecting registered land . . . shall . . . contain a reference to the number of the certificate of title . . . .”); HRS § 501-108(a) (“[N]o deed, mortgage, lease, or other voluntary instrument shall be accepted by the assistant registrar for registration unless a reference to the number of the certificate of title of the land affected by such instrument is incorporated in the body of the instrument . . . .”); HRS § 501-131 (2006) (“The assistant registrar shall note upon the original instrument creating or declaring the trust or other equitable interest a reference by number of the certificate of title to which it relates.”); HRS § 501-136 (2006) (“In addition to any particulars required in such papers for recording with records of deeds, it shall also contain a reference to the number of the certificate of title of the land to be affected . . . .”); HRS § 501-151 (Supp. 2016) (“No writ of entry, action for