In the Interest of H. B., Children
[…] According to the parents, the children’s removal was unwarranted at this stage of the proceedings because the father had moved out of the house by then. 19 The State’s claim that the parents’ failure to designate a hearing transcript for inclusion in the record on appeal precludes review of this contention is misplaced, as the record contains no indication that a hearing was held before the DRO’s issuance. See OCGA § 15-11-132 (a) (“The facts supporting the issuance of an order of removal may be relayed orally, including telephonically, . . . and the order directing that a child be taken into custody may be issued orally or electronically.”). As to the merits of the parents’ claim, however, they have pointed to nothing in the record indicating that it was brought to the juvenile court’s attention before the DRO’s issuance that the father had moved out of the house.