Altair Global Credit Opportunities Fund (A), LLC v. United States
[…] (internal corrections omitted) (quoting Russello v. United States, 464 U.S. 16, 23 (1983)). Therefore, the plain meaning of Section 2126(a) does not mandate Plaintiffs to adjudicate their Takings Clause claim in the United States District Court for the District of Puerto Rico. the United States . . . shall have exclusive original jurisdiction. . . of all suits brought by or against the [federal entity].”). And, the clause in Section 2126(a) of PROMESA providing that “any action otherwise arising out of this chapter, in whole or in part” necessarily includes any action filed against the United States.