Com. v. Coker, T.
[…] In re T.G., 836 A.2d at 1006 (citing Commonwealth v. Hughes, 399 A.2d 693, 696 (Pa. Super. 1979) (en banc)). “[A] sensible interpretation is one that views a substantial distance as one that isolates the victim and exposes him or her to increased risk of harm.” Id. (citing Commonwealth v. Campbell, 509 A.2d 394, 397 (Pa. Super. 1986)). -6- J-S22023-18 In his second issue, Appellant argues the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction of unlawful restraint of a minor. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2902 provides, in relevant part: (b) Unlawful restraint of a minor where offender is not victim’s parent.--If the victim is a person under 18 years of age, a person who is not the victim’s parent commits a felony of the second degree if he knowingly: (1) restrains another unlawfully in circumstances exposing him to risk of serious bodily injury[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2902(b)(1). Appellant contends the Commonwealth failed to prove he exposed S.E. to “serious bodily injury.”