Com. v. Coker, T.
[…] In applying the above test, we may not weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for the fact-finder. Moreover, we must defer to the credibility determinations of the trial court, as these are within the sole province of the finder of fact. The trier of fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. In re T.G., 836 A.2d 1003, 1005 (Pa. Super. 2003) (citations omitted). Appellant first challenges the sufficiency of evidence supporting his conviction of kidnapping. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2901 provides, in relevant part: (a.1) Kidnapping of a minor.--A person is guilty of kidnapping of a minor if he unlawfully removes a person under 18 years of age a substantial distance under the circumstances from the place where he is found, or if he unlawfully confines a person under 18 years of age for a substantial period in a place of isolation, with any of the following intentions: -3- J-S22023-18 (1) To hold for ransom or reward, or as a shield or hostage. (2) To facilitate commission of any felony or flight thereafter. (3) To inflict bodily injury on or to terrorize the victim or another. (4) To interfere with the performance by public officials of any governmental or political function. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2901(a.1) (emphasis added).2 Appellant argues the evidence was insufficient to convict him of kidnapping the minor, S.E., because his conduct did not demonstrate requisite intent.