Zehner, J. v. Zehner, E.
[…] See Petition for Relief Order, 10/6/17, at 5; see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3102(a)(6) (identifying the Commonwealth’s policy to “[e]ffectuate economic justice between parties who are divorced or separated and … insure a fair and just determination and settlement of their property rights.”).