Langan v. United States
[…] Sur- Reply at 9–11. In addition, the DFAS incorrectly calculated Plaintiff’s retirement pay. Pl. Sur- Reply at 18. E. The Court’s Resolution. 1. Whether The Court Has Jurisdiction To Adjudicate The Claims Alleged In Plaintiff’s October 18, 2017 Amended Complaint. a. Plaintiff’s Claims Against Defendants Other Than The United States. The United States Court of Federal Claims does not have jurisdiction to adjudicate alleged claims against parties, other than the United States. See 28 U.S.C. § 1491(1)(a) (“The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim against the United States[.]”). Plaintiff’s October 18, 2017 Amended Complaint identifies as defendants several dozen named and unnamed individuals and agencies.