In the Int. of: K.C.S., Appeal of: A.C.
[…] (2) The failure to provide a child with adequate essentials of life, including food, shelter or medical care. 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(a). - 12 - J-S71031-18 Finally, aggravated circumstances include cases where “the child or another child of the parent has been the victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence, or aggravated physical neglect by the parent.” See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302. Aggravated physical neglect is defined as “[a]ny omission in the care of a child which results in a life-threatening condition or seriously impairs the child’s functioning.” Id.