Sandhill Acres MHC, LC v. Sandhill Acres Home Owners Association
[…] Bon Ayre Cmty. Assoc. (Bon Ayre II), 149 A.3d 227, 233 (Del. 2016). 23 25 Del. C. § 7042(a), (b); see also Bon Ayre II, 149 A.3d at 234 (“To impose an increase beyond CPI-U, the landowner must . . . show that the increase is ‘directly related to operating, maintaining or improving the manufactured home community.’ . . . If a landowner can show that its costs have gone up, that opens the door to a rent increase based on § 7042(c)’s factors, including market rent.” (quoting 25 Del.