Iacona v. Hometown Rehoboth Bay, LLC
[…] Therefore, the Court will move to Appellants’ next argument and the third requirement Appellee must satisfy. 20.95 Del. C. § 7052(c)(1). 21 Sandhill Acres MHC, LC v. Sandhill Acres Home Owners Ass'n, 210 A.3d 725 at 727. 22 Id. (citing Bon Ayre Land, LLC v. Bon Ayre Cmty. Ass'n, 149 A.3d 227, 234-35 (Del. 2016)). 23 Arbitrator’s Decision, p. 3. A community owner must also prove one of more of the factors listed in 25 Del. C. § 7052(c). Appellee relied on 25 Del. C. § 7052(c)(1), which states: The completion and cost of any capital improvements or rehabilitation work in the manufactured home community, as distinguished from ordinary repair, replacement, and maintenance. The bulkhead was no longer stable and required substantial work.