HOLZHEUSER v. the STATE.
[…] Holzheuser points to the fact that there was no evidence that he actually viewed the specific images at issue, and he urges that this deprived the evidence of probative 19 See OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (“A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person: (1) Does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person. . . .”). 20 See Faust, 302 Ga. at 218 (4) (a). 10 value. Holzheuser misapprehends the purpose of the evidence. The State did not argue that the images were on Holzheuser’s phone or that Holzheuser viewed the particular images proffered through Boswell’s testimony.