in Interest of T.B
[…] See § 16-22-103. Before the court can enter such an order, an affected individual must file a petition to discontinue the registration requirement. See § 16-22-113, C.R.S. 2018. In determining whether to grant a petition to discontinue registration, the juvenile court is guided by a single criterion: 7 whether the person is “likely to commit a subsequent offense of or involving unlawful sexual behavior.” § 16-22-113(1)(e). ¶ 17 Under CSORA, however, certain individuals are not even permitted to file a petition to discontinue the registration requirement. § 16-22-113(3).