J-A16030-19
[…] evidence adduced, accepted in the light most favorable to the
Commonwealth, demonstrates the respective elements of a
defendant’s crimes beyond a reasonable doubt, the appellant’s
convictions will be upheld.
-3-
J-A16030-19
Commonwealth v. Sebolka, 205 A.3d 329, 336-37 (Pa. Super. 2019)
(citations omitted). “As the ultimate finder of fact, the jury [is] free to believe
some, all, or none of the Commonwealth’s evidence. The jury [is also] free
to resolve any inconsistencies or discrepancies in the testimony in either
party’s favor.” Commonwealth v. Jacoby, 170 A.3d 1065, 1078 (Pa. 2017).
Section 3503 of the Crimes Code defines criminal trespass:
A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or
privileged to do so, he . . . gains entry by subterfuge or
surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or
separately secured or occupied portion thereof[.]
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i). “[I]n order to prove that [a person] committed
criminal trespass, the Commonwealth [must] prove that [a defendant] (1)
knew he was not licensed or privileged to enter the [building,] and (2) that he
entered the [building].” Commonwealth v.