in Interest of R.J
[…] As noted, the district court entered the adjudicatory order, whereas the magistrate entered the dispositional order. The plain language of section 19-1-109(2)(c) provides that an order decreeing a child to be dependent or neglected — that is, an adjudicatory order — “shall be a final and appealable order after the entry of the disposition.” No language in the statute requires that the dispositional order also be final. Nor is there any language in the statute requiring district court review of a dispositional order before a parent may appeal the adjudicatory order.