Com.. v. Moore, L.
[…] Id. The Pennsylvania Supreme Court has determined, however, that the public dissemination provision to SORNA I, which is identical to the public dissemination provision of SORNA II, to be punitive, and we are bound by that determination. - 18 - J-A12038-19 In fact, the statutory language mandating the creation of the PSP website demonstrates that the legislature intended that as many people as possible would have access to the offender’s information. Section 9799.63(b)(1) requires the Commissioner of the PSP to develop a publicly accessible website “so that the public, without limitation, [can] obtain access to the information . . . to view an individual record or the records of all sexually violent predators, lifetime registrants and other offenders who are registered with the Pennsylvania State Police.” Id. (emphasis added).