In Re: M.S., Appeal of: M.S.
[…] The finder of fact is free to believe some, all, or none of the evidence presented. In Interest of P.S., 158 A.3d 643, 650 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation omitted), appeal denied, 174 A.3d 1029 (Pa. 2017). “[T]he uncorroborated testimony of the complaining witness is sufficient to convict a defendant of sexual offenses.” Commonwealth v. Cramer, 195 A.3d 594, 602 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citing Commonwealth v. Castelhun, 889 A.2d 1228, 1232 (Pa. Super. 2005)). Section 3126, relating to indecent assault, provides in relevant part: (a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the ____________________________________________ 3 We note that “a juvenile, like an adult defendant in a criminal proceeding, should be permitted to challenge the sufficiency of the evidence for the first time on appeal.”