Hyundai Steel Co. v. United States
[…] United States, 630 F.3d 1365, 1373 (Fed. Cir. 2011). Commerce need only show that its methodology is permissible under the statute and that it had good reasons for the new methodology. Huvis Corp. v. United States, 570 F.3d 1347, 1353 (Fed. Cir. 2009). If Commerce acted differently than it has consistently acted in similar circumstances without reasonable explanation, then Commerce’s actions are arbitrary. Consol. Bearings Co. v. United States, 348 F.3d 997, 1007 (Fed. Cir. 2003). In general, Commerce calculates a dumping margin for each entry of the subject merchandise under review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(2)(A). Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(b)(1), Commerce “normally will calculate an assessment rate for each importer of subject merchandise covered by the review.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(b)(1).