Slip Op. 19–
[…] possibility of double counting, we excluded certain [ocean] freight price quotes from the [ocean]
freight surrogate value. The revised [ocean] freight surrogate value is 0.1962 USD/kg.”). Where it
could not, it continued to use the Descartes quotes (the only surrogate information on the record
for ocean freight). See Remand Results at 10 (noting that a “port congestion surcharge is not listed
as one of the expenses included in [brokerage and handling].”). Plaintiffs have the burden of
placing on the record the evidence to define the fees that they believe were double counted. See 19
C.F.R. § 351.301(a) (“The Department obtains most of its factual information in antidumping
. . . proceedings from submissions made by interested parties during the course of the
proceeding.”); see also QVD Food Co. v. United States, 658 F.3d 1318, 1324 (Fed. Cir. 2011)
Court No. 17-00151 Page 29
(citations omitted) (“Although Commerce has authority to place documents in the administrative