Com. v. Tinsley, T.
[…] Therefore, the Commonwealth needed to try all of its charges in the municipal court. Johnson, ___ A.3d at ___, 2019 PA Super 312 at *2. Applying Perfetto to the facts of the case before it, the Johnson Court concluded that the PWID charge was not barred by 18 Pa.C.S. § 110 or the holding in Perfetto. In so doing, this Court explained: Section 112 provides, in relevant part, that a former “prosecution is not a bar within the meaning of section 109 of this title ... through section 111 of this title ... [if t]he former -5- J-A06028-17 prosecution was before a court which lacked jurisdiction over the defendant or the offense.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 112(1).