Gov’t Code §§ 551.001–.146. The Stakeholders Group sought declarations that the District and its directors had violated TOMA and thus that the Agreement and transfer between the District and the City were void and an injunction to enjoin and prevent the District and its directors from continuing to violate TOMA. See id. §§ 551.141 (stating that “action taken by a governmental body in violation of this chapter is voidable”), .142 (authorizing “interested person” to “bring an action by mandamus or injunction to stop, prevent, or reverse a violation or threatened violation of this chapter by members of a governmental body”). 1 The Public Utility Commission and its commissioners were parties in the underlying case, but the claims asserted against them have been dismissed. See Chisholm Trail SUD Stakeholders Grp. v. Chisolm Trail Special Util. Dist., No. 03-16-00214-CV, 2017 Tex. App. LEXIS 4285, at *22–23, 26 (Tex.