Com. v. Blevins, M.
[…] In light of the particular circumstances of this case, the evidence discussed above was sufficient to provide a reasonably certain time frame to permit Appellant to prepare a defense. Accord Groff, supra at 1242; Niemetz, supra at 1373. No relief is due on this claim. Appellant’s second sufficiency argument concerns his conviction for aggravated indecent assault of a child. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125(b). A person violates this statute when he engages in “penetration, however slight, of the -6- J-A27014-19 genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures” where the complainant is younger than 13 years of age. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125(b). Specifically, Appellant avers that the Commonwealth failed to demonstrate that the victim was “penetrated” as defined by the statute.