Com. v. Blevins, M.
[…] See N.T. Sentencing, 1/31/19, at 21-22. However, reviewing the SOAB member’s testimony in totality, she stated that the factors at 42 Pa.C.S. §§ 9799.58(b)(1)(iii)-(v), (vii), (3)(i), (iii)-(iv), supported finding that Appellant constitutes an SVP. Id. at 18-22. - 13 - J-A27014-19 be limited to” the aforementioned factors. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.58(b) (emphasis added). Furthermore, 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.58(b)(4) also permits an assessor to include other, unspecified “[f]actors that are supported in a sexual offender assessment field as criteria reasonably related to the risk of reoffense." Appellant’s argument is predicated upon a fundamental misunderstanding of SVP determinations. See N.T. Sentencing, 1/31/19, at 21 (SOAB member testifying that: “We don’t add up the factors for this.