Com. v. Blevins, M.
[…] See N.T. Interview, 12/4/17, at 20, 23 (the victim testifying that Appellant held her down and would not let her leave). As such, this claim is without merit. Appellant has also challenged his conviction for corruption of a minor, arguing that the Commonwealth did not sufficiently demonstrate that his actions corrupted the victim’s morals. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii) (providing that anyone 18 years or older violates this statute when he engages in “any course of conduct” that “corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age”). In this context, “[a]ctions that tend to corrupt the morals of a minor are those that ‘would offend the common sense -9- J-A27014-19 of the community and the sense of decency, propriety and morality which most people entertain.’” Commonwealth v.