Karakenyan v. U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services
[…] Any statute affecting federal jurisdiction “must be construed both with precision and with fidelity to the terms by which Congress has expressed its wishes.” Kucana v. Holder, 558 U.S. 233, 252, (2010) (quotation marks omitted). The Court is mindful in interpreting the INA that “Congress has to structure and allocate the resources of our immigration system. As such, judicial review may be thought to be warranted in some, but not all, situations.” Bernardo ex rel. M & K Eng’g, Inc., 814 F.3d at 494. Section 1155 states that “[t]he Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any [EB-5 visa] petition.”