In re Mountain Top Inn & Resort, JO 1-391 Supreme Court
[…] material change to permitted facilities and homes.
[r]ental [h]omes being occupied by the owners as many as 102
nights during the year.
b. In 2015, the number of nights that the individual [r]ental
[h]omes were occupied by guests ranged from 53 to 180, with some
[r]ental [h]omes being occupied by the owners as many as 145
nights during the year.
c. In 2014, the number of nights that the individual [r]ental
[h]omes were occupied by guests ranged from 13 to 184, with some
[r]ental [h]omes being occupied by the owners as many as 63 nights
during the year.
4
10 V.S.A. § 6007(c) provides that “any person may . . . request a jurisdictional opinion
from the district coordinator concerning the applicability of [Act 250].” See also Act 250 Rule
3(A) (“Any person seeking a ruling as to whether an activity [is subject to Act 250 jurisdiction]
may request a jurisdictional opinion from a district coordinator . . . .”).
6
(Footnote omitted.)