In the Int. of: C.B., Appeal of: A.B.
[…] by which the court determines whom the abuser would be in a
        given case. There is no conflict, constitutional or otherwise, with
        the clear and convincing evidence standard imposed by the Act to
        establish child abuse. The Legislature has determined that the
        likelihood clearly established abuse has occurred, other than at
        the hands of the custodian, is so small that prima facie evidence
        the custodian has caused the injury, either by acts or omissions,
____________________________________________


16   Section 6381(d) provides:

        Evidence that a child has suffered child abuse of such a nature as
        would ordinarily not be sustained or exist except by reason of the
        acts or omissions of the parent or other person responsible for the
        welfare of the child shall be prima facie evidence of child abuse by
        the parent or other person responsible for the welfare of the child.

23 Pa.C.S. § 6381(d).



                                          - 16 -
J-A15030-20
J-A15031-20


       is all that is required. We find no defect in this reasoning. Such
       a standard provides maximum protection for the child victim or