in Re: Equinor Texas Onshore Properties F/K/A Statoil Texas Onshore Properties LLC Equinor Marketing & Trading (US) Inc., and Equinor Natural Gas, LLC
[…] TEX. PROP. CODE § 115.002(a), (c). Section 115.001 in turn provides for jurisdiction in district courts “over all proceedings by or against a trustee and all proceedings concerning trusts.” Id. § 115.001. Equinor objected to venue in Dallas County by denying “Plaintiffs [sic] venue facts and contention that venue is appropriate under TEX. PROP. CODE § 115.002 because this action is not brought pursuant to TEX. PROP. CODE § 115.011 [sic]8 which pertains to administration of a