In recent years, appellants Sammy
[…] Claim 1: In previous elections, Poole, Bradley, and Mevellec counted early
votes more than once prior to Election Day and printed early vote results
prior to Election Day, in violation of Texas Administrative Code Rule
81.36(n)1 and election code section 33.056(a)2;
1
Administrative code rule 81.36(n) states: “The Central Counting Station personnel may convene only
once prior to election day to count early votes. Any ballots received after the ballot board judge delivered
the ballots to the manager shall be counted on election day.” 1 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 81.36(n).
2
Section 33.056(a) of the election code states: “Except as provided by Section 33.057, a watcher is
entitled to observe any activity conducted at the location at which the watcher is serving. A watcher is
–2–
Claim 2: Mevellec “uses illegal private internet capable and internet active
computer devices to record, store and remove election data from the
Central Counting Station thus obstructing and preventing watchers from
observing and documenting evidence of vote tabulation illegalities”;