Comm. Overseeing Action for Lumber Int'l Trade Investigations or Negotiations v. United States
[…] A company requesting a CVD expedited review must certify that: (i) The requester exported the subject merchandise to the United States during the period of investigation; (ii) The requester is not affiliated with an exporter or producer that the [agency] individually examined in the investigation; and (iii) The requester has informed the government of the exporting country that the government will be required to provide a full response to the [agency’s] questionnaire. Id. § 351.214(k)(1)(i)–(iii). If requested, an expedited review will be initiated “in the month following the month in which a request for review is due.” Id. § 351.214(k)(2)(i). Additionally, the expedited review will be conducted “in accordance with the provisions of this section applicable to new shipper reviews,” subject to certain exceptions.