Comm. Overseeing Action for Lumber Int'l Trade Investigations or Negotiations v. United States
[…] Lumber II, 413 F. Supp. 3d at 1347. While exercising jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(4), 8 Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(4): [T]he Court of International Trade shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced against the United States, its agencies, or its officers, that arises out of any law of the United States providing for ... administration and enforcement with respect to the matters referred to in paragraphs (1)-(3) of this subsection and subsections (a)-(h) of this section. 9 Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c), “[t]he Court of International Trade shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced under section 516A or 517 of the Tariff Act of 1930,” i.e., 19 U.S.C. §§ 1516a, 1517. Consol. Court No. 19-00122 Page 13 the court entered an order instructing, inter alia, that “the disposition of these cases shall follow the procedures set forth in Rule 56.2” of the rules of this court.