in the Interest of B. U. H., J. R. H., R. W. H., and P. L. H.
[…] However, as already explained, I believe that finding is immaterial because the evidence shows appellees had standing under family code § 102.004(a)(1). The remaining findings of fact challenged by W.I.H. are supported by evidence, and the conclusions of law were within the trial court’s discretion. In particular, the record supports the trial court’s finding that its order was in the best interests of the children. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 153.002 (“The best interest of the child shall always be the primary consideration of the court in determining the issues of conservatorship and possession of and access to the child.”). I would overrule appellant’s fifth and sixth issues. III. CONCLUSION I would find that the court lacked jurisdiction over B.U.H. and J.R.H. because the 25th District Court retained continuing exclusive jurisdiction over those children.