in the Interest of B. U. H., J. R. H., R. W. H., and P. L. H.
[…] See id. Therefore, I would conclude that appellees had standing under § 102.004(a)(1), and I would overrule W.I.H.’s first issue on appeal. B. Continuing Exclusive Jurisdiction Aside from standing, W.I.H. raises several other issues contesting the trial court’s judgment. By his third issue, W.I.H. argues the trial court lacked jurisdiction over B.U.H. and J.R.H. because the 25th District Court had acquired continuous, exclusive jurisdiction over those children by rendering its final order in 2012 in the OAG’s child support review 7 action. See id. § 155.001(a) (“Except as otherwise provided by this section, a court acquires continuing, exclusive jurisdiction over the matters provided for by this title in connection with a child on the rendition of a final order.”); id. § 155.001(c) (“If a court of this state has acquired continuing, exclusive jurisdiction, no other court of this state has jurisdiction of a suit with regard to that child except as provided by this chapter, Section 103.001(b) [concerning suits requesting adoption], or Chapter 262 [concerning suits by governmental entities to protect the health and safety of a child].”); id. § 155.002 (“Except as otherwise provided by this subchapter, a court with continuing, exclusive jurisdiction retains