in the Interest of B. U. H., J. R. H., R. W. H., and P. L. H.
[…] See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 155.104(b) (“If a final order is rendered in the absence of the filing of the information from the vital statistics unit, the order is voidable on a showing that a court other than the court that rendered the order had continuing, exclusive jurisdiction.”). C. Temporary Orders By his second issue, W.I.H. contends that the trial court abused its discretion by issuing temporary orders excluding him from possession of the children.