in the Interest of B. U. H., J. R. H., R. W. H., and P. L. H.
[…] See id. § 155.001(a) (“Except as otherwise provided by this section, a court acquires continuing, exclusive jurisdiction over the matters provided for by this title in connection with a child on the rendition of a final order.”); id. § 155.001(c) (“If a court of this state has acquired continuing, exclusive jurisdiction, no other court of this state has jurisdiction of a suit with regard to that child except as provided by this chapter, Section 103.001(b) [concerning suits requesting adoption], or Chapter 262 [concerning suits by governmental entities to protect the health and safety of a child].”); id. § 155.002 (“Except as otherwise provided by this subchapter, a court with continuing, exclusive jurisdiction retains jurisdiction of the parties and matters provided by this title.”).