Sanford Crayton v. Homeowners of America Insurance Company
[…] Gov’t Code Ann. § 311.021(2) (“In enacting a statute, it is presumed that . . . the entire statute is intended to be effective[.]”). 42 And such a construction would once again undermine the appraisal process.