v. Raider
[…] See, e.g., Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-1321(D)(1) (2020) (“If a person . . . refuses to submit to the test designated by the law enforcement agency . . . [t]he test shall not be given, except as provided [by statute] or pursuant to a search warrant.”); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 46.20.308(4) (West 2020) (“Nothing in [the statute] precludes a law enforcement officer from obtaining a person’s blood to test for 10 alcohol, marijuana, or any drug, pursuant to a search warrant . . . .”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-102(d) (West 2020) (“If a person under arrest refuses upon the request of a peace officer to submit to a chemical test . . . , none shall be given except in cases where serious bodily injury or death has resulted or upon issuance of a search warrant.”). ¶ 20 Had the General Assembly intended a similar result here, it could have included similar language. But it did not. This suggests that warrants do not provide an additional exception under the Expressed Consent Statute. See, e.g., State v.