Com. v. Law, S.
[…] Id. at 72. Also relevant to the case at bar is 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 112. Section 112, which is entitled “[f]ormer prosecution before court lacking jurisdiction or when fraudulently procured by the defendant,” declares, in relevant part: A prosecution is not a bar within the meaning of section 109 of this title (relating to when prosecution barred by former prosecution for same the offense) through section 111 of this title (relating to when prosecution barred by former prosecution in another