sentence entered February 1, 2019. See Commonwealth v. Borovichka,
[…] ____________________________________________
1 While Appellant purported to appeal from the May 24, 2019, order denying
her post-sentence motion, the appeal lies properly from the judgment of
sentence entered February 1, 2019. See Commonwealth v. Borovichka,
18 A.3d 1242, 1245 n.1 (Pa. Super. 2010). Accordingly, we have amended
the caption.
Furthermore, we note the Commonwealth had also taken an appeal from
Appellant’s judgment of sentence, docketed in this Court at 1867 EDA 2019.
On December 30, 2019, however, the Commonwealth discontinued its appeal.
2 18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1(b) (“A person commits a felony of the first degree when
that person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant under the age
of 16 years and that person is 11 or more years older than the complainant
and the complainant and the person are not married to each other.”).
J-A17025-20
for life under the Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act3
(SORNA). On appeal, she argues: (1) Subchapter H of SORNA is
unconstitutional as violative of due process; and (2) the registration
requirements are overly onerous and thus constitute cruel and unusual