Com. v. Rohn, B.
[…] Borovichka, 18 A.3d 1242, 1245 n.1 (Pa. Super. 2010). Accordingly, we have amended the caption. Furthermore, we note the Commonwealth had also taken an appeal from Appellant’s judgment of sentence, docketed in this Court at 1867 EDA 2019. On December 30, 2019, however, the Commonwealth discontinued its appeal. 2 18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1(b) (“A person commits a felony of the first degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant under the age of 16 years and that person is 11 or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other.”). J-A17025-20 for life under the Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act3 (SORNA).