Commonwealth, Aplt. v. Mason, B.
[…] As detailed below, the third judge authored a stand-alone concurring and dissenting memorandum. [J-44-2020] - 8 expectation that such communication is not subject to interception under circumstances justifying such expectation[,]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5702; and (3) “intercept” is defined in pertinent part as “aural or other acquisition of the contents of any wire, electronic or oral communication through the use of any electronic, mechanical or other device,” id.