in the Interest of G.X.H., Jr. and B.X.H., Children
[…] This assertion is not supported by the record. The appellate record does not contain any indication that Father requested the inclusion of a record of the August 29 hearing. See TEX. R. APP. P. 34.5(a)(9) (mandating the clerk’s record include “any request for a reporter’s record”). In the absence of any record evidence to the contrary, we presume the court reporter was present at the hearing. See TEX. FAM. CODE § 105.003(c) (“A record shall be made as in civil cases generally unless waived by the parties with the consent of the court.”). Even if the reporter was not present, no objection was raised, and thus any complaint that the August 29 hearing was not recorded is waived. See Baker v. Curphy, No. 09-15-00528-CV, 2016 WL 5224753, at *1 (Tex. App.—Beaumont Sept. 22, 2016, no pet.) (mem. op.)